Hubby challenge!!

Heres my hubby's entry for momo's hubby challenge. Im so proud of him for being such a good sport he started to get so frustrated cause paper was tearing things werent coming out how he wanted them but I told him if it was perfect you could find it in a store! lol sorry about the graininess of the pics i had to take them with my phone because Ive seemed to have misplaced our camera lol oops!

tuesday challenge :)

It has been awhile since I posted something. School has started and Ive been so busy. Buuuut not too busy to join in momo's challenge this week. The other projects were mostly pink and yup mine is too lol what can I say I made this card for my tias birthday and she likes pink! lol I used sweet treats and made a cake shaped card. It was kind of small so I cut out the shadow and just adhered it to the back so it looked a little bigger lol hope you guys like :)

momo's tuesady challenge :)

heres my entry for momo's challenge...i used the new "black currant stack" from dcwv and the calligraphy and sweethearts cartridges tfl

mini monsters cart/fantabulous cricut challenge

my hubby just surprised me with this cart the day before yesterday so i couldnt wait to play with it! i saw that fantabulous cricut was having a challenge so i made this as my entry. thanks for looking :)

momo challenge: spots and dots

I thought since I have this blog I may as well use it and enter some challenges :) This is a birthday card I made for momo's challenge. I'd link her blog but idk how to do that yet lol Ill figure it out soon I hope :) thanks for looking

sweet treats card

i made this card for my mom for her birthday. i used the flower from sweet treats and a couple cuttlebug folders for texture :)

scrapbook page with sweethearts cart

this is a scrapbook page i made using the sweethearts cart and le creme stack from dcwv of my mom and my late step-father. their love story is a real life tragedy. Mom was diagnosed with colon cancer and pulled thru with my step-fathers help and love and they married on valentines day of last year only for him to pass away on my birthday a few months later from pancreatic cancer. we miss him but thankfully for pictures and scrapbooking we'll remember him during happy times and have the proof in pictures to remind us. love you al!

create a critter cards

Here's a couple more cards I made using the create a critter cart. I still need some practice with my stamping skills lol My 3 year old said "mommy pigs are pink" to which i responded, "pigs are whatever color you want them to be when you use your imagination". :)

dcwv guy kit

this is my 1st digital scrapbook page! i used the guy kit from its free right now and they have a fathers day challenge going on right now :) so this is also my very first challenge entry so yay!

walk in my garden

cute thank you card i made my mama for coming up and helping us pack up our house

tags bags boxes and more

so my expression was packed and all I had out was my personal cutter but my husband bought me this and I couldnt wait to make something so i made this teensy (yes teensy) box. lol i think I was only able to cut its at 5 1/2 so it made like a 2 in box lol i cant tell you how hard it was trying to glue it together, plus i was totally in the dark trying not to wake anyone up. (my sons fell asleep on the couch lol) I used the tags bags boxes and more and walk in my garden

create a critter cards

Heres a couple cards I made using the create a critter cart :)

etc lol

these picture are really grainy because I took them with my phone. We are in the middle of moving so my camera is packed I promise to take better pics and post em later lol

the very first things i made with my cricut

I made these when i first got my cricut not beautiful but meh I think I did alright lol

getting started

I'm getting this started and I feel like I did when I first got on facebook....a little lost lol